Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Anjal Beg

Map of Anjal Beg Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Anjal Beg,Anjal Beyg,Anjal Bēg,Gandzhal'beg,Gandzhal’beg,anjl byg,Ганджальбег,انجل بيگ,انجل بېگ, Anjal Bēg

Anjal Beg

Welcome to the Anjal Beg google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Anjal Bēg. See Anjal Beg photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Anjal Bēg area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Anjal Beg
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:52
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 17:01
Wiki articles near Anjal Beg
Places near Anjal Beg

Online Dating

Anjal Beg Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Anjal Beg, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Anjal Beg, Afghanistan