Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Koduk

Map of Koduk Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koduk,Kuduk,Kōdūk,Kōḏūk,Kūdūk,کودوک, Kōdūk


Welcome to the Koduk google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōdūk. See Koduk photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōdūk area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Koduk
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:56
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 16:59
Wiki articles near Koduk
Places near Koduk
Kōdūk (0 km) Deh-e Past (4.5 km) Ayshān Langar (4.8 km) Hazārah Sumūch (5 km) Chakak (5.3 km) Sayyidābād (5.4 km) Gandah (6.5 km) Kamān Gar (6.5 km) Kayshān (6.5 km) Tūt (7.3 km) Shakarī (7.6 km) Langar (7.7 km) Āq Jar (7.7 km) Tōlakī (7.9 km) Gūgarī (8.1 km) Tōlakī (8.2 km) Tunūk (8.6 km) Dasht-e Qōsh Khānah (8.7 km)

Online Dating

Koduk Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koduk, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koduk, Afghanistan