Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Tut

Map of Tut Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tut,Tūt,توت, Tūt


Welcome to the Tut google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tūt. See Tut photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tūt area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Tut
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:22
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 17:02
Wiki articles near Tut
Places near Tut

Online Dating

Tut Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tut, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tut, Afghanistan