Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Dashtak

Map of Dashtak Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dashtak,Dastak,دشتک,Ḏastak, Dashtak


Welcome to the Dashtak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dashtak. See Dashtak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dashtak area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Dashtak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:06
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 17:02
Wiki articles near Dashtak
Places near Dashtak
Dashtak (0 km) Baykhāh (2.8 km) Zūkhān-e Pā’īn (3.4 km) Sar-e Ghār (5.2 km) Bāghisār (5.3 km) Tūt (6.1 km) Zūkhān-e Bālā (6.7 km) Hazārah Sumūch (8.2 km) Sayyidābād (9.9 km) Kiz̄ir (10.4 km) Langar (10.5 km) Deh-e Past (11.7 km) Shākh Āb (12.1 km)

Online Dating

Dashtak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Dashtak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dashtak, Afghanistan