Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Chob Bur

Map of Chob Bur Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Chob Bur,Chobbur,Chub Bor,Chōb Bur,Chūb Bor,Cob Bur,Čob Bur,Чоббур,چوب بر, Chōb Bur

Chob Bur

Welcome to the Chob Bur google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chōb Bur. See Chob Bur photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chōb Bur area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Chob Bur
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:33
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 17:07
Wiki articles near Chob Bur
Places near Chob Bur

Online Dating

Chob Bur Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chob Bur, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chob Bur, Afghanistan