Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Koh-e Yakhsh

Map of Koh-e Yakhsh Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Yakhsh,Kohe Yakhs,Kohe Yakhš,Kuh-e Yakhsh,Kōh-e Yakhsh,Kūh-e Yakhsh,کوه یخش, Kōh-e Yakhsh

Koh-e Yakhsh

Welcome to the Koh-e Yakhsh google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Yakhsh. See Koh-e Yakhsh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Yakhsh area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Koh-e Yakhsh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3082 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:45
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 17:06
Wiki articles near Koh-e Yakhsh
Places near Koh-e Yakhsh
Khurmāb (7.1 km) Khurmāb (9.8 km) Shingān (11.9 km) Sar-e Kham (13.3 km) Kashān (13.3 km) Ārdī Shān (13.9 km) Qarah Tūt (15.3 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Yakhsh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Yakhsh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Yakhsh, Afghanistan