-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Darah-ye Yakhsh

Map of Darah-ye Yakhsh Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Yakhsh,Darya Yakhs,Darya Yakhsh,Darya Yakhš,Daryā Yakhsh,درۀ یخش, Darah-ye Yakhsh

Darah-ye Yakhsh

Welcome to the Darah-ye Yakhsh google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Yakhsh. See Darah-ye Yakhsh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Yakhsh area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Darah-ye Yakhsh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.62223/70.04088
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:13
  • Sunrise: 06:57
  • Sunset: 17:05
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Yakhsh
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Yakhsh
Khurmāb (6.1 km) Khurmāb (8.4 km) Shingān (10.6 km) Sar-e Kham (10.6 km) Kashān (11.2 km) Ārdī Shān (12.3 km) Qarah Tūt (12.5 km) Chahār Maghzā (13.7 km) Zardālū Darah-ye Bālā (14.8 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Yakhsh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Yakhsh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Yakhsh, Afghanistan