Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Shaylam

Map of Shaylam Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Saylam,Shajlam,Shaylam,shylm,Šaylam,Шайлам,شيلم,شیلم, Shaylam


Welcome to the Shaylam google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shaylam. See Shaylam photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shaylam area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Shaylam
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:25
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 17:00
Wiki articles near Shaylam
Places near Shaylam

Online Dating

Shaylam Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shaylam, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shaylam, Afghanistan