Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Larkhoy

Map of Larkhoy Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Larkhoj,Larkhoy,Larkhuy,Larkhōy,Laṟkhōy,Lārkhūy,larkhwy,Лархой,لارخوی,لرخوی, Larkhōy


Welcome to the Larkhoy google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Larkhōy. See Larkhoy photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Larkhōy area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Larkhoy
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:17
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 17:03
Wiki articles near Larkhoy
Places near Larkhoy

Online Dating

Larkhoy Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Larkhoy, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Larkhoy, Afghanistan