-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Majir

Map of Majir Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Madzhir,Majir,Majīr,mjyr,Маджир,مجير,مجیر, Majīr

Majir

Welcome to the Majir google satellite map! This section of populated place is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Majīr. See Majir photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Majīr area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Majir
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: section of populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.74141/69.52766
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:56
  • Sunrise: 04:57
  • Sunset: 18:40
Wiki articles near Majir
  •  
Places near Majir

Online Dating

Majir Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Majir, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Majir, Afghanistan