Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Qarah Bay

Map of Qarah Bay Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karabaj,Karabay,Qara Bay,Qarah Bay,Qarah Bāy,Qareh Bay,Qareh Bāy,Qaṟa Bāy,Карабай,قره بای, Qarah Bāy

Qarah Bay

Welcome to the Qarah Bay google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qarah Bāy. See Qarah Bay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qarah Bāy area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Qarah Bay
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:50
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 17:07
Wiki articles near Qarah Bay
Places near Qarah Bay

Online Dating

Qarah Bay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qarah Bay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qarah Bay, Afghanistan