-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Takhnabad

Map of Takhnabad Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Takhnabad,Takhnābād,تخن آباد, Takhnābād

Takhnabad

Welcome to the Takhnabad google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Takhnābād. See Takhnabad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Takhnābād area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Takhnabad
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    37.38038/69.78578
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:07
  • Sunrise: 05:08
  • Sunset: 18:40
Wiki articles near Takhnabad
  •  
Places near Takhnabad

Online Dating

Takhnabad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Takhnabad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Takhnabad, Afghanistan