-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Warna Khan Qal`ah

Map of Warna Khan Qal`ah Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Warna Khan Qal'a,Warna Khan Qal'eh,Warna Khan Qal`ah,Warnā Khān Qal‘ah,Warnā Khān Qal’eh,Waṟnā Khān Qal’a,ورنا خان قلعه, Warnā Khān Qal‘ah

Warna Khan Qal`ah

Welcome to the Warna Khan Qal`ah google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Warnā Khān Qal‘ah. See Warna Khan Qal`ah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Warnā Khān Qal‘ah area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Warna Khan Qal`ah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    37.37223/69.8852
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:05
  • Sunrise: 05:35
  • Sunset: 17:51
Wiki articles near Warna Khan Qal`ah
  •  
Places near Warna Khan Qal`ah

Online Dating

Warna Khan Qal`ah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Warna Khan Qal`ah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Warna Khan Qal`ah, Afghanistan