-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Darya-ye Chakaran

Map of Darya-ye Chakaran Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darya-i-Cakaran,Darya-i-Cākaṟān,Darya-ye Chakaran,Daryā-ye Chākarān,دریای چاکران, Daryā-ye Chākarān

Darya-ye Chakaran

Welcome to the Darya-ye Chakaran google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Daryā-ye Chākarān. See Darya-ye Chakaran photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Daryā-ye Chākarān area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Darya-ye Chakaran
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    37.37911/69.73949
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:02
  • Sunrise: 07:01
  • Sunset: 17:01
Wiki articles near Darya-ye Chakaran
  •  
Places near Darya-ye Chakaran

Online Dating

Darya-ye Chakaran Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darya-ye Chakaran, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darya-ye Chakaran, Afghanistan