-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Chakari

Map of Chakari Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cakari,Cakaṟi,Chakari,Chakarī,چکری, Chakarī

Chakari

Welcome to the Chakari google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chakarī. See Chakari photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chakarī area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Chakari
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    37.41664/69.61014
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:37
  • Sunrise: 06:54
  • Sunset: 16:35
Wiki articles near Chakari
  •  
Places near Chakari
Chakarī (0 km) Chinārī (0.7 km) Kaftar ‘Alī (1.4 km) Jangalī (2.1 km) Zard Kamar (2.9 km) Kaftar ‘Alī (3 km) ‘Omar Khēl (3.2 km) ‘Omar Khēl (3.4 km) Ārayk Qishlāq (3.5 km) Qaraylah (5.4 km) Yangī Qal‘ah (5.4 km) Lālah Guz̄ār (7.4 km) Khwājah Ḩāfiz̧ (8 km) Mullā Bēg Muḩammad (9.5 km) Bāy Yāwah (9.6 km) Lapaz Bēg (9.7 km) ‘Abdul Naz̧ar Bēg (9.9 km) Kil Daysh (10 km)

Online Dating

Chakari Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Chakari, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chakari, Afghanistan