-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Khar-e Tu

Map of Khar-e Tu Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khar-e Tu,Khar-e Tū,Khar-i-Tu,Khareh-ye Tu,Khareh-ye Tū,Khari-Tu,Khaṟ-i-Tū,Хари-Ту,خر تو,خرۀ تو, Khar-e Tū

Khar-e Tu

Welcome to the Khar-e Tu google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khar-e Tū. See Khar-e Tu photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khar-e Tū area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Khar-e Tu
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.70847/69.4736
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:53
  • Sunrise: 05:39
  • Sunset: 17:48
Wiki articles near Khar-e Tu
  •  
Places near Khar-e Tu
Khar-e Tū (0 km) Nowābād (0.6 km) Khwājah ‘Abdullāh Jān (1.6 km) Ayshān Qishlāq (1.6 km) Chashmah-ye Shēr (1.7 km) Gowhar Sang (2.8 km) Chashmah-ye Shēr (3.1 km) Safikha (3.3 km) Bādām Darah (3.9 km) Āq Masjid (3.9 km) Safikha (4.1 km) Salākh Qishlāq (4.4 km) Shāh Mardān Bēg (4.4 km) Āhangarhā (4.9 km) Āq Masjid (5.1 km) Shāh Qīmat (5.2 km) ‘Abdul (5.2 km) Pusht-e Artabus (5.4 km)

Online Dating

Khar-e Tu Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Khar-e Tu, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khar-e Tu, Afghanistan