Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Bodalah

Map of Bodalah Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Badala,Badaleh,Badāleh,Baḏāla,Bodala,Bodalah,Boḏāla,Bōdālah,bdalh,Бодала,بداله,بوداله, Bōdālah


Welcome to the Bodalah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bōdālah. See Bodalah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bōdālah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Bodalah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:41
  • Sunrise: 05:53
  • Sunset: 18:06
Wiki articles near Bodalah
Places near Bodalah

Online Dating

Bodalah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Bodalah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bodalah, Afghanistan