Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Shash Tapah

Map of Shash Tapah Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sas Tepa,Shash Tapah,Shashtepa,Shesh Tappeh,Šaš Tēpa,Шаштепа,شش تپه, Shash Tapah

Shash Tapah

Welcome to the Shash Tapah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shash Tapah. See Shash Tapah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shash Tapah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Shash Tapah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:33
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 17:03
Wiki articles near Shash Tapah
Places near Shash Tapah

Online Dating

Shash Tapah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shash Tapah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shash Tapah, Afghanistan