Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Rod-e Jilgah-ye Yangi Qal`ah

Map of Rod-e Jilgah-ye Yangi Qal`ah Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Rod-e Jilgah-ye Yangi Qal`ah,Rod-i-Jelga-i-Yangi Qal`eh,Rud-e Jolgeh-ye Yengi Qal`eh,Rōd-e Jilgah-ye Yangī Qal‘ah,Rōd-i-Jelga-i-Yangi Qal‘eh,Rūd-e Jolgeh-ye Yengī Qal‘eh,رود جلگۀ ینگی قلعه, Rōd-e Jilgah-ye Yangī Qal‘ah

Rod-e Jilgah-ye Yangi Qal`ah

Welcome to the Rod-e Jilgah-ye Yangi Qal`ah google satellite map! This stream is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rōd-e Jilgah-ye Yangī Qal‘ah. See Rod-e Jilgah-ye Yangi Qal`ah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rōd-e Jilgah-ye Yangī Qal‘ah area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Rod-e Jilgah-ye Yangi Qal`ah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:11
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 16:57
Wiki articles near Rod-e Jilgah-ye Yangi Qal`ah
Places near Rod-e Jilgah-ye Yangi Qal`ah
‘Abdul Naz̧ar Bēg (0.3 km) Mullā Bēg Muḩammad (2 km) Lapaz Bēg (2.6 km) Kil Daysh (4.1 km) Jar Bāshī (4.1 km) Khulāzī (4.3 km) Bāy Yāwah (5 km) Khwājah Ḩāfiz̧ (5.1 km) Bāy Yāwah (5.6 km) Sharshar (5.7 km) Khwājah Ḩāfiz̧ (5.8 km) Ghānī Darah (6.6 km) Zard Kamar (7.1 km) Yangī Qal‘ah (7.4 km) Udi (7.7 km) Pāyshāf (8.2 km) Moghulān (8.5 km) ‘Omar Khēl (9 km)

Online Dating

Rod-e Jilgah-ye Yangi Qal`ah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Rod-e Jilgah-ye Yangi Qal`ah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rod-e Jilgah-ye Yangi Qal`ah, Afghanistan