Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Takhtah Kuprak

Map of Takhtah Kuprak Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Takhta Kuprak,Takhta Kūpṟak,Takhtah Kuprak,Takhtah Kūprak,Takhtakuprak,Takhteh Kuprak,Takhteh Kūprak,tkhth kwprk,Тахтакупрак,تخته كوپرك,تخته کوپرک, Takhtah Kūprak

Takhtah Kuprak

Welcome to the Takhtah Kuprak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Takhtah Kūprak. See Takhtah Kuprak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Takhtah Kūprak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Takhtah Kuprak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:19
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 17:01
Wiki articles near Takhtah Kuprak
Places near Takhtah Kuprak

Online Dating

Takhtah Kuprak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Takhtah Kuprak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Takhtah Kuprak, Afghanistan