-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Jangal Bagh

Map of Jangal Bagh Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gandzhal'bag,Gandzhal’bag,Ganjal Bagh,Ganjal Bāgh,Jangal Bagh,Jangal Bāgh,gnjl bagh,Ганджальбаг,جنگل باغ,گنجل باغ, Jangal Bāgh

Jangal Bagh

Welcome to the Jangal Bagh google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jangal Bāgh. See Jangal Bagh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jangal Bāgh area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Jangal Bagh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.75048/69.4232
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:46
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 17:13
Wiki articles near Jangal Bagh
  •  
Places near Jangal Bagh
Jangal Bāgh (0 km) Takhtah Kūprak (1.1 km) Qōl Bars (1.5 km) Shash Tapah (1.5 km) Āhangarhā (1.7 km) Charm Garī (2.1 km) Āynah Bēg Bāy (2.4 km) Qōl Bars (2.5 km) Ēl Murād Bāy (2.6 km) Shash Tapah (2.8 km) Shēr Bāy (3 km) ‘Abdul (3 km) Āq Masjid (3.5 km) Chaklah Ūr (3.6 km) Chashmah-ye Shēr (3.6 km) Shōrah Tū (3.8 km) Kunchī Qishlāq (3.9 km) Qarah Parchow (4 km)

Online Dating

Jangal Bagh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jangal Bagh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jangal Bagh, Afghanistan