Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Postak-e Bala

Map of Postak-e Bala Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Postak-e Bala,Postak-i-Bala,Pustak-e Bala,Pōstak-e Bālā,Pōstak-i-Bālā,Pūstak-e Bālā,پوستک بالا, Pōstak-e Bālā

Postak-e Bala

Welcome to the Postak-e Bala google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pōstak-e Bālā. See Postak-e Bala photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pōstak-e Bālā area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Postak-e Bala
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:41
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 16:58
Wiki articles near Postak-e Bala
Places near Postak-e Bala

Online Dating

Postak-e Bala Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Postak-e Bala, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Postak-e Bala, Afghanistan