Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Darya-ye Khaylan

Map of Darya-ye Khaylan Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darya-i-Khaylan,Darya-i-Khaylān,Darya-ye Khaylan,Darya-ye Kheylan,Daryā-ye Khaylān,Daryā-ye Kheylān,دریای خیلان, Daryā-ye Khaylān

Darya-ye Khaylan

Welcome to the Darya-ye Khaylan google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Daryā-ye Khaylān. See Darya-ye Khaylan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Daryā-ye Khaylān area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Darya-ye Khaylan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:43
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 17:03
Wiki articles near Darya-ye Khaylan
Places near Darya-ye Khaylan

Online Dating

Darya-ye Khaylan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Darya-ye Khaylan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darya-ye Khaylan, Afghanistan