-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Rod-e Girgan

Map of Rod-e Girgan Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Rod-e Girgan,Rod-i-Gergan,Rud-e Gergan,Rōd-e Girgān,Rōd-i-Geṟgān,Rūd-e Gergān,رود گرگان, Rōd-e Girgān

Rod-e Girgan

Welcome to the Rod-e Girgan google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rōd-e Girgān. See Rod-e Girgan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rōd-e Girgān area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Rod-e Girgan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    37.23102/69.80337
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:57
  • Sunrise: 05:12
  • Sunset: 18:33
Wiki articles near Rod-e Girgan
  •  
Places near Rod-e Girgan

Online Dating

Rod-e Girgan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Rod-e Girgan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rod-e Girgan, Afghanistan