-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Jorah Bay

Map of Jorah Bay Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jora Bay,Jorah Bay,Jowreh Bay,Jowreh Bāy,Jōrah Bāy,Jōṟa Bāy,جوره بای, Jōrah Bāy

Jorah Bay

Welcome to the Jorah Bay google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jōrah Bāy. See Jorah Bay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jōrah Bāy area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Jorah Bay
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    37.28632/69.64885
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:55
  • Sunrise: 04:30
  • Sunset: 19:16
Wiki articles near Jorah Bay
  •  
Places near Jorah Bay
Jōrah Bāy (0 km) Nūr Aḩmad Bāy (1.6 km) Dasht-e Chinārī (1.7 km) Igzah (3.3 km) Zaribay (3.6 km) Pōstak-e Bālā (8 km) Yakah Tūt (8.1 km) Pōstik-e Pā’īn (8.7 km) Nowābād (10.4 km) Āq Jar (10.5 km) Khwājah Dūdwān (10.6 km) Bāy Naz̧ar (11 km) Qizil Qal‘ah (11 km) Shīr Khān (3) (11.1 km) Lālah Guz̄ār (11.8 km) Jurghaytū (11.8 km) Moghul Qishlāq (11.9 km) Khwājah Bahā ud Dīn (12 km)

Online Dating

Jorah Bay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jorah Bay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jorah Bay, Afghanistan