-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Dasht-e Chinari

Map of Dasht-e Chinari Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dasht-e Chenari,Dasht-e Chenārī,Dasht-e Chinari,Dasht-e Chinārī,Dast-i-Cenari,Dašt-i-Čenāri,دشت چناری, Dasht-e Chinārī

Dasht-e Chinari

Welcome to the Dasht-e Chinari google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dasht-e Chinārī. See Dasht-e Chinari photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dasht-e Chinārī area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Dasht-e Chinari
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    37.2724/69.65695
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:08
  • Sunrise: 05:07
  • Sunset: 18:43
Wiki articles near Dasht-e Chinari
  •  
Places near Dasht-e Chinari
Dasht-e Chinārī (0 km) Jōrah Bāy (1.7 km) Igzah (2.5 km) Nūr Aḩmad Bāy (2.9 km) Zaribay (3.1 km) Yakah Tūt (7 km) Pōstak-e Bālā (8.5 km) Nowābād (8.9 km) Khwājah Dūdwān (9.1 km) Pōstik-e Pā’īn (9.3 km) Qizil Qal‘ah (9.4 km) Bāy Naz̧ar (9.6 km) Shīr Khān (3) (9.6 km) Qizil Qal‘ah (10.9 km) Shīr Khān (1) (10.9 km) Āq Jar (11.2 km) Kaltah Darah (11.3 km) Qizil Qal‘ah (11.6 km)

Online Dating

Dasht-e Chinari Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Dasht-e Chinari, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dasht-e Chinari, Afghanistan