-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Chashmah-ye Shayr

Map of Chashmah-ye Shayr Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Casma-i-Ser,Chashmah-ye Shayr,Chashmaji-Sher,Chashmayi-Sher,Cheshmeh-ye Shir,Cheshmeh-ye Shīr,Čašma-i-Šēr,Чашмайи-Шер,چشمۀ شير,چشمۀ شیر, Chashmah-ye Shayr

Chashmah-ye Shayr

Welcome to the Chashmah-ye Shayr google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chashmah-ye Shayr. See Chashmah-ye Shayr photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chashmah-ye Shayr area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Chashmah-ye Shayr
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.72168/69.4426
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:40
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 17:06
Wiki articles near Chashmah-ye Shayr
  •  
Places near Chashmah-ye Shayr
Chashmah-ye Shēr (0 km) Āq Masjid (0.9 km) Chashmah-ye Shēr (1.5 km) Āq Masjid (2.6 km) Khwājah ‘Abdullāh Jān (3 km) Khar-e Tū (3.1 km) Qōl Bars (3.2 km) Jangal Bāgh (3.6 km) Nowābād (3.7 km) ‘Abdul (3.8 km) Pingānī (4 km) Qōl Bars (4.1 km) Charm Garī (4.3 km) Ēl Murād Bāy (4.3 km) Ayshān Qishlāq (4.5 km) Takhtah Kūprak (4.7 km) Salākh Qishlāq (4.7 km) Pingānī (4.8 km)

Online Dating

Chashmah-ye Shayr Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Chashmah-ye Shayr, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chashmah-ye Shayr, Afghanistan