Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Kotal-e Chinar-e Gunjishkan

Map of Kotal-e Chinar-e Gunjishkan Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotal-e Chinar-e Gunjishkan,Kotal-i-Cenar-i-Gunjeskan,Kotal-i-Cenāṟ-i-Gunjeskān,Kowtal-e Chenar-e Gonjeshkan,Kowtal-e Chenār-e Gonjeshkān,Kōtal-e Chinār-e Gunjishkān, Kōtal-e Chinār-e Gunjishkān

Kotal-e Chinar-e Gunjishkan

Welcome to the Kotal-e Chinar-e Gunjishkan google satellite map! This pass is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e Chinār-e Gunjishkān. See Kotal-e Chinar-e Gunjishkan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e Chinār-e Gunjishkān area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Kotal-e Chinar-e Gunjishkan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:36
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 17:04
Wiki articles near Kotal-e Chinar-e Gunjishkan
Places near Kotal-e Chinar-e Gunjishkan
Kalafgān (0.8 km) Kalafgān (2.3 km) Kalafgān (2.5 km) Kalafgān (2.6 km) Chinār-e Gunjishkān (3.1 km) Jildrāgh (3.8 km) Kharakān (4.6 km) Zardālū Darah-ye Pā’īn (5.1 km) Jildrāgh (5.2 km) Zardālū Darah-ye Bālā (5.5 km) Chakal (6.2 km) Qarah Tūt (6.9 km) Chahār Tūt (9.5 km) Āq Būlāq (10.1 km)

Online Dating

Kotal-e Chinar-e Gunjishkan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kotal-e Chinar-e Gunjishkan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e Chinar-e Gunjishkan, Afghanistan