-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Wadi-ye Kalafgan

Map of Wadi-ye Kalafgan Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Vadi-ye Kalafgan,Vādī-ye Kalafgān,Wadi-i-Kalafgan,Wadi-ye Kalafgan,Wādī-ye Kalafgān,Wāḏi-i-Kalafgān, Wādī-ye Kalafgān

Wadi-ye Kalafgan

Welcome to the Wadi-ye Kalafgan google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Wādī-ye Kalafgān. See Wadi-ye Kalafgan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Wādī-ye Kalafgān area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Wadi-ye Kalafgan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.77981/69.93512
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:48
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:44
Wiki articles near Wadi-ye Kalafgan
  •  
Places near Wadi-ye Kalafgan
Kalafgān (0.3 km) Kalafgān (1.2 km) Kalafgān (2.8 km) Kalafgān (2.9 km) Kharakān (3.4 km) Chakal (3.6 km) Zardālū Darah-ye Pā’īn (4.1 km) Zardālū Darah-ye Bālā (5.2 km) Chinār-e Gunjishkān (5.7 km) Jildrāgh (5.9 km) Jildrāgh (6.9 km) Āq Būlāq (7.5 km) Qarah Tūt (7.9 km) Āstānah Tapah (8 km) Khānd Āsmān (8.2 km)

Online Dating

Wadi-ye Kalafgan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Wadi-ye Kalafgan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Wadi-ye Kalafgan, Afghanistan