Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Kalafgan

Map of Kalafgan Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kalafgan,Kalafgan (4),Kalafgān,Kalafgān (4), Kalafgān


Welcome to the Kalafgan google satellite map! This section of populated place is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kalafgān. See Kalafgan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kalafgān area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Kalafgan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: section of populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:34
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 16:57
Wiki articles near Kalafgan
Places near Kalafgan
Kalafgān (0 km) Kalafgān (1.5 km) Kalafgān (2 km) Kalafgān (2.4 km) Zardālū Darah-ye Pā’īn (2.6 km) Zardālū Darah-ye Bālā (3 km) Chinār-e Gunjishkān (4.9 km) Qarah Tūt (5.2 km) Chakal (5.8 km) Kharakān (6 km) Jildrāgh (6.3 km) Jildrāgh (7.8 km) Khānd Āsmān (8 km) Āq Būlāq (8.7 km)

Online Dating

Kalafgan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kalafgan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kalafgan, Afghanistan