-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Shaykh `Ali

Map of Shaykh `Ali Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sekh `Ali,Shaykh `Ali,Shaykh ‘Alī,Shejkh-Ali,Sheykh `Ali,Sheykh ‘Alī,Sheykh-Ali,Šēkh ‘Ali,Шейх-Али,شيخ علی,شیخ علی, Shaykh ‘Alī

Shaykh `Ali

Welcome to the Shaykh `Ali google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shaykh ‘Alī. See Shaykh `Ali photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shaykh ‘Alī area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Shaykh `Ali
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.7453/69.22204
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:45
  • Sunrise: 07:01
  • Sunset: 17:07
Wiki articles near Shaykh `Ali
  •  
Places near Shaykh `Ali
Shaykh ‘Alī (0 km) Sudzhani (1.5 km) Shaykh ‘Alī (2.5 km) Chughah-ye ‘Ulyā (2.9 km) Chughah-ye ‘Ulyā (3.4 km) Jowlān Chah (3.4 km) Chughah-ye ‘Ulyā (5.1 km) Bāgh-e Şaghīrhā (6.1 km) Ājal (6.2 km)

Online Dating

Shaykh `Ali Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shaykh `Ali, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shaykh `Ali, Afghanistan