Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Darya-ye Daywar-e Tang

Map of Darya-ye Daywar-e Tang Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darya-i-Diwar-i-Tang,Darya-i-Dīwār-i-Tang,Darya-ye Daywar-e Tang,Darya-ye Divar-e Tang,Daryā-ye Daywār-e Tang,Daryā-ye Dīvār-e Tang,دریای دیوار تنگ, Daryā-ye Daywār-e Tang

Darya-ye Daywar-e Tang

Welcome to the Darya-ye Daywar-e Tang google satellite map! This stream is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Daryā-ye Daywār-e Tang. See Darya-ye Daywar-e Tang photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Daryā-ye Daywār-e Tang area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Darya-ye Daywar-e Tang
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:07
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 17:04
Wiki articles near Darya-ye Daywar-e Tang
Places near Darya-ye Daywar-e Tang
Tūtī (3.6 km) Shingirāb (5.4 km) Mastī Khān (5.8 km) Āb Bāzān (6.8 km) Chalmah Qazāq (7.8 km) Chahār Tūt (9 km) Dasht-e Chinār (9.5 km) Dasht-e Chinār (9.6 km)

Online Dating

Darya-ye Daywar-e Tang Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Darya-ye Daywar-e Tang, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darya-ye Daywar-e Tang, Afghanistan