-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Kayshan

Map of Kayshan Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kayshan,Kayshān,Kesan,Keshan,Kēshān,Kēšān,کیشان, Kayshān

Kayshan

Welcome to the Kayshan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kayshān. See Kayshan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kayshān area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Kayshan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    37.26892/69.83611
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:47
  • Sunrise: 06:53
  • Sunset: 16:35
Wiki articles near Kayshan
  •  
Places near Kayshan
Kayshān (0 km) Kamān Gar (1.6 km) Ayshān Langar (2.8 km) Khaylān (4.2 km) Deh-e Past (4.5 km) Chakak (4.6 km) Sayyidābād (6.4 km) Shāh Darah (6.4 km) Kōdūk (6.5 km) Langar (6.8 km) Shāh Darah (8.1 km) Bāy Naz̧ar (8.5 km) Yakah Tūt (9.1 km) Qizil Qal‘ah (9.7 km) Nowābād (9.7 km) Tōlakī (9.9 km) Chākarān (10 km) Tūt (10.1 km)

Online Dating

Kayshan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kayshan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kayshan, Afghanistan