Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Zukhan-e Bala

Map of Zukhan-e Bala Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Zukhan-e Bala,Zukhan-i-Bala,Zūkhān-e Bālā,Zūkhān-i-Bālā,زوخان بالا, Zūkhān-e Bālā

Zukhan-e Bala

Welcome to the Zukhan-e Bala google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Zūkhān-e Bālā. See Zukhan-e Bala photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Zūkhān-e Bālā area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Zukhan-e Bala
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:27
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 16:57
Wiki articles near Zukhan-e Bala
Places near Zukhan-e Bala

Online Dating

Zukhan-e Bala Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Zukhan-e Bala, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Zukhan-e Bala, Afghanistan