-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Gul-e Kharak

Map of Gul-e Kharak Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gol-e Kharak,Gol-e Khārak,Gul-e Kharak,Gul-e Khārak,Gul-i-Kharak,Gul-i-Khāṟak,گل خارک, Gul-e Khārak

Gul-e Kharak

Welcome to the Gul-e Kharak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gul-e Khārak. See Gul-e Kharak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gul-e Khārak area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Gul-e Kharak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    37.31948/69.94388
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:27
  • Sunrise: 04:30
  • Sunset: 19:16
Wiki articles near Gul-e Kharak
  •  
Places near Gul-e Kharak

Online Dating

Gul-e Kharak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Gul-e Kharak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gul-e Kharak, Afghanistan