Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Shah Darah

Map of Shah Darah Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sah Darrah (2),Shah Darah,Shah Darreh (2),Shāh Darah,Shāh Darreh (2),Šāh Darrah (2),شاه دره, Shāh Darah

Shah Darah

Welcome to the Shah Darah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shāh Darah. See Shah Darah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shāh Darah area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Shah Darah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:57
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 17:00
Wiki articles near Shah Darah
Places near Shah Darah
Shāh Darah (0 km) Shāh Darah (1.7 km) Chākarān (2.6 km) Gul-e Khārak (3.1 km) Chashmah-ye Khōrshayd (3.1 km) Darah-ye Bashīr (4.7 km) Langar (4.9 km) Āb Shākhak (5.3 km) Shāh Darah (6.4 km) Shākh Āb (6.5 km) Warnā Khān Chashmah (6.5 km) Kamān Gar (6.7 km) Warnā Khān Qal‘ah (7.1 km) Sayyidābād (7.2 km) Z̄ikrābād (7.3 km) Deh-e Past (7.4 km) Ayshān Langar (7.4 km) Gurdangah (7.5 km)

Online Dating

Shah Darah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shah Darah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shah Darah, Afghanistan