-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Chashmah-ye Khorshayd

Map of Chashmah-ye Khorshayd Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Casma-i-Khorsayd,Chashmah-ye Khorshayd,Chashmah-ye Khōrshayd,Cheshmeh-ye Khorshid,Cheshmeh-ye Khorshīd,Čašma-i-Khoršayd,چشمۀ خورشید, Chashmah-ye Khōrshayd

Chashmah-ye Khorshayd

Welcome to the Chashmah-ye Khorshayd google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chashmah-ye Khōrshayd. See Chashmah-ye Khorshayd photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chashmah-ye Khōrshayd area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Chashmah-ye Khorshayd
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    37.33616/69.9275
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:28
  • Sunrise: 04:55
  • Sunset: 18:39
Wiki articles near Chashmah-ye Khorshayd
  •  
Places near Chashmah-ye Khorshayd
Chashmah-ye Khōrshayd (0 km) Chākarān (1.3 km) Āb Shākhak (2.2 km) Gul-e Khārak (2.4 km) Shāh Darah (3.1 km) Shāh Darah (3.6 km) Darah-ye Bashīr (3.9 km) Z̄ikrābād (4.4 km) Shāh Darah (4.7 km) Gurdangah (4.7 km) Warnā Khān Chashmah (5.2 km) Shāh Darah (5.4 km) Warnā Khān Qal‘ah (5.5 km) Shāh Darah (5.5 km) Shākh Āb (5.8 km) Safakān (6.1 km) Rabāţ-e Gardan (6.5 km) Nowābād (7.4 km)

Online Dating

Chashmah-ye Khorshayd Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Chashmah-ye Khorshayd, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chashmah-ye Khorshayd, Afghanistan