-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Sar-e Pul-e Chal

Map of Sar-e Pul-e Chal Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sar-e Pol-e Chal,Sar-e Pol-e Chāl,Sar-e Pul-e Chal,Sar-e Pul-e Chāl,Sar-i-Pul-i-Cal,Sar-i-Pul-i-Čāl,Sari-Puli-Chal',Sari-Puli-Chal’,sr pl chal,Сари-Пули-Чаль,سر پل چال,سرٔ پلٔ چال, Sar-e Pul-e Chāl

Sar-e Pul-e Chal

Welcome to the Sar-e Pul-e Chal google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sar-e Pul-e Chāl. See Sar-e Pul-e Chal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sar-e Pul-e Chāl area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Sar-e Pul-e Chal
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.50896/69.48972
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:22
  • Sunrise: 04:35
  • Sunset: 19:03
Wiki articles near Sar-e Pul-e Chal
  •  
Places near Sar-e Pul-e Chal
Sar-e Pul-e Chāl (0 km) Surkh Qishlāq (1.1 km) Mār Khānah (2 km) Gandah Chashmah (2.7 km) Kaltah Tay (2.8 km) Chashmah-ye Gāwān (3 km) Čāl (3.8 km) Pīl Khā (4.1 km) Bādām Darah (4.9 km) Dahān-e Bāzārak (5.4 km) Kham-e Kalān (6.2 km) Jamānqiyah (6.4 km) Jar Tībah (6.4 km) Ḩalqah Yār (6.7 km) Samandow (7 km) Bāzārak (7 km) Zanbūrak (7.4 km) Khākī Darah (7.7 km)

Online Dating

Sar-e Pul-e Chal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sar-e Pul-e Chal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sar-e Pul-e Chal, Afghanistan