-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Rod-e Ishkamish

Map of Rod-e Ishkamish Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ishkamysh,Rod-e Ishkamish,Rod-i-Iskames,Rod-i-Īškameš,Rud-e Eshkames,Rud-e Eshkamesh,Rōd-e Ishkamish,Rūd-e Eshkames,Rūd-e Eshkamesh,rwd ashkmsh,Ишкамыш,رود اشکمش,رودٔ اشكمش, Rōd-e Ishkamish

Rod-e Ishkamish

Welcome to the Rod-e Ishkamish google satellite map! This stream is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rōd-e Ishkamish. See Rod-e Ishkamish photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rōd-e Ishkamish area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Rod-e Ishkamish
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.64272/69.37299
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:40
  • Sunrise: 05:10
  • Sunset: 18:42
Wiki articles near Rod-e Ishkamish
  •  
Places near Rod-e Ishkamish
Jalā’ir (0.7 km) Baysh Kapah (1 km) Jalā’ir (1.2 km) Ghārak (1.4 km) Baysh Kapah (1.7 km) Shīngar Ābī (2 km) Ghōrah Chī (2.6 km) Qarah-ye Kaltak (2.9 km) Afaki (2.9 km) Murch ‘Alī (3.6 km) Murch ‘Alī (3.8 km) Pashah Khōr (4.6 km) Chahār Chinār (5.3 km) Jalā’ir-e Kalān (5.5 km) Katah Qishlāq (5.6 km) Dahān-e Qishlāq (5.6 km) Murch ‘Alī (5.7 km) Jalā’ir-e Khōrd (5.8 km)

Online Dating

Rod-e Ishkamish Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Rod-e Ishkamish, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rod-e Ishkamish, Afghanistan