Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Kal Bachah

Map of Kal Bachah Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kal Baca,Kal Bachah,Kal Bachcheh,Kal Bača,Kal'bacha,Kal’bacha,Кальбача,کل بچه, Kal Bachah

Kal Bachah

Welcome to the Kal Bachah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kal Bachah. See Kal Bachah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kal Bachah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Kal Bachah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:12
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 17:05
Wiki articles near Kal Bachah
Places near Kal Bachah
Kal Bachah (0 km) Madrasah (0.6 km) Madrasah (0.8 km) Qūn Ghurbāy (1.8 km) Chaghal Qishlāq (2.1 km) Baysh Tan Tayg (2.4 km) Qūn Ghurbāy (2.5 km) Qūn Ghurbāy (2.8 km) Baysh Tan Tayg (2.8 km) Kal Bachah (2.8 km) Tīr Mān Sāy (3 km) Muhājirīn (3.1 km) Ḩalqah Yār (3.2 km) Qūn Ghurbāy (3.3 km) Tow Garak (3.5 km) Qarah Tāsh (3.6 km) Baysh Tan Tayg (4 km) Ḩalqah Yār (4.9 km)

Online Dating

Kal Bachah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kal Bachah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kal Bachah, Afghanistan