Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Qun Ghurbay

Map of Qun Ghurbay Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kungurbaj,Kungurbay,Qun Ghurbay,Qūn Ghurbāy,Кунгурбай,قون غربای, Qūn Ghurbāy

Qun Ghurbay

Welcome to the Qun Ghurbay google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qūn Ghurbāy. See Qun Ghurbay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qūn Ghurbāy area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Qun Ghurbay
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:46
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 17:07
Wiki articles near Qun Ghurbay
Places near Qun Ghurbay

Online Dating

Qun Ghurbay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qun Ghurbay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qun Ghurbay, Afghanistan