-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → `Alimi

Map of `Alimi Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: `Alemi,`Alimi,عالمی,‘Ālemī,‘Ālimī, ‘Ālimī

`Alimi

Welcome to the `Alimi google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is ‘Ālimī. See `Alimi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of ‘Ālimī area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of `Alimi
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.42608/69.60761
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:37
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 17:07
Wiki articles near `Alimi
  •  
Places near `Alimi

Online Dating

`Alimi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

`Alimi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in `Alimi, Afghanistan