-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Zingurd

Map of Zingurd Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Zingurd,Zinguṟḏ,Zīngurd,زینگرد, Zīngurd

Zingurd

Welcome to the Zingurd google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Zīngurd. See Zingurd photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Zīngurd area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Zingurd
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.43323/70.00468
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:32
  • Sunrise: 05:44
  • Sunset: 18:07
Wiki articles near Zingurd
  •  
Places near Zingurd
Zīn Gird (6.5 km) Yōkh (8.5 km) Ātah (9.2 km) Warūk (9.4 km) Ifriẕ (10.4 km) Shābustān (10.6 km) Deh-e Mīānah (10.7 km) Darbow (10.9 km) Lizhdī (11 km) Ghashib (11.2 km) Bakhtīngān (12.8 km) Fōrghāfilī (12.9 km) Fringird (13.4 km) Khas Deh (14.2 km) Sang-e Ātash (14.3 km) Khowakī (15.2 km) Khaf Darah (15.6 km) Shingān (15.9 km)

Online Dating

Zingurd Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Zingurd, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Zingurd, Afghanistan