Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Koh-e Kambok

Map of Koh-e Kambok Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Kambok,Kohe Kambok,Kuh-e Kambok,Kōh-e Kambōk,Kūh-e Kambok,کوه کمبوک, Kōh-e Kambōk

Koh-e Kambok

Welcome to the Koh-e Kambok google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Kambōk. See Koh-e Kambok photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Kambōk area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Koh-e Kambok
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 4057 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:15
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 17:03
Wiki articles near Koh-e Kambok
Places near Koh-e Kambok

Online Dating

Koh-e Kambok Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Kambok, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Kambok, Afghanistan