-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Durufchah

Map of Durufchah Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dorufca,Dorufchah,Durufchah,درفچه,Ḏoṟufca,Ḏoṟufchah, Durufchah

Durufchah

Welcome to the Durufchah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Durufchah. See Durufchah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Durufchah area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Durufchah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.43884/70.08412
  • Altitude: 4463 m
  • Population: 4463
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:28
  • Sunrise: 05:39
  • Sunset: 18:09
Wiki articles near Durufchah
  •  
Places near Durufchah

Online Dating

Durufchah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Durufchah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Durufchah, Afghanistan