-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Sar-e Surkhi

Map of Sar-e Surkhi Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sar-e Sorkhi,Sar-e Sorkhī,Sar-e Surkhi,Sar-e Surkhī,Sare Surkhi,Saṟe Suṟkhi,سر سرخی, Sar-e Surkhī

Sar-e Surkhi

Welcome to the Sar-e Surkhi google satellite map! This peak is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sar-e Surkhī. See Sar-e Surkhi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sar-e Surkhī area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Sar-e Surkhi
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: peak
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.41357/70.04669
  • Altitude: 4011 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:03
  • Sunrise: 04:34
  • Sunset: 18:58
Wiki articles near Sar-e Surkhi
  •  
Places near Sar-e Surkhi

Online Dating

Sar-e Surkhi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sar-e Surkhi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sar-e Surkhi, Afghanistan