Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Seya Shakh

Map of Seya Shakh Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Seya Shakh,Seydsakh,Sêyā Shākh,سیا شاخ, Sêyā Shākh

Seya Shakh

Welcome to the Seya Shakh google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sêyā Shākh. See Seya Shakh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sêyā Shākh area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Seya Shakh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:25
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 16:58
Wiki articles near Seya Shakh
Places near Seya Shakh

Online Dating

Seya Shakh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Seya Shakh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Seya Shakh, Afghanistan