-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Koh-e Pas-e Shalah

Map of Koh-e Pas-e Shalah Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Pas-e Shalah,Kohe Pase Sola,Kohe Pase Sōla,Kuh-e Pas-e Showlah,Kōh-e Pas-e Shālah,Kūh-e Pas-e Showlah,کوه پس شاله, Kōh-e Pas-e Shālah

Koh-e Pas-e Shalah

Welcome to the Koh-e Pas-e Shalah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Pas-e Shālah. See Koh-e Pas-e Shalah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Pas-e Shālah area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Koh-e Pas-e Shalah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.34225/70.13826
  • Altitude: 3559 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:55
  • Sunrise: 04:33
  • Sunset: 19:00
Wiki articles near Koh-e Pas-e Shalah
  •  
Places near Koh-e Pas-e Shalah
Bakhtīngān (2.9 km) Fōrghāfilī (3 km) Ifriẕ (7.4 km) Shābustān (8 km) Deh-e Mīānah (8.2 km) Aymind (11 km) Shahr-e Firing (11 km) Awringīā (11.7 km) Pūlūk (12.2 km) Askawān (12.3 km) Kīndī (13 km) Kūtū (13.1 km) Ūch (13.8 km) Yōkh (15.7 km) Pastow (15.8 km) Sar-e Tang (16.4 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Pas-e Shalah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Pas-e Shalah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Pas-e Shalah, Afghanistan