-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Darah-ye Awush

Map of Darah-ye Awush Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Awush,Darah-ye Āwush,Darya Awas,Darya Awash,Darya Āwaš,Daryā Āwāsh,درۀ آوش, Darah-ye Āwush

Darah-ye Awush

Welcome to the Darah-ye Awush google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Āwush. See Darah-ye Awush photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Āwush area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Darah-ye Awush
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.34107/70.12087
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:47
  • Sunrise: 06:53
  • Sunset: 16:37
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Awush
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Awush
Fōrghāfilī (1.7 km) Bakhtīngān (2.5 km) Ifriẕ (5.9 km) Shābustān (6.4 km) Deh-e Mīānah (6.7 km) Shahr-e Firing (11.5 km) Aymind (11.7 km) Kūtū (11.7 km) Awringīā (11.9 km) Pūlūk (12.3 km) Askawān (12.4 km) Kīndī (12.8 km) Ūch (13.4 km) Yōkh (14.2 km) Pastow (14.3 km) Sar-e Tang (14.9 km) Ghashib (15 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Awush Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Awush, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Awush, Afghanistan