-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Koh-e Guzar

Map of Koh-e Guzar Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Guzar,Kohe Gozar,Kohe Goz̄aṟ,Kuh-e Gozar,Kōh-e Guz̄ar,Kūh-e Goz̄aṟ,کوه گذر, Kōh-e Guz̄ar

Koh-e Guzar

Welcome to the Koh-e Guzar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Guz̄ar. See Koh-e Guzar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Guz̄ar area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Koh-e Guzar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.32906/70.18674
  • Altitude: 4665 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:48
  • Sunrise: 05:03
  • Sunset: 18:31
Wiki articles near Koh-e Guzar
  •  
Places near Koh-e Guzar
Bakhtīngān (7.2 km) Fōrghāfilī (7.6 km) Aymind (8.5 km) Shahr-e Firing (9 km) Awringīā (10.3 km) Pūlūk (11.1 km) Askawān (11.5 km) Ifriẕ (11.9 km) Shābustān (12.4 km) Deh-e Mīānah (12.7 km) Kīndī (13 km) Ūch (14.1 km) Sīkh Darah (14.9 km) Sang-e Safēd (15 km) Pōshōstān (15.1 km) Andirō (15.6 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Guzar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Guzar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Guzar, Afghanistan